French Championship - Time Trial Elites: Departure times - News

French Championship – Time Trial Elites: Departure times – News

The French Road Championship takes place from June 23 to 26 in Cholet (Maine-et-Loire). The Elite Men, Pros and Amateurs time trial takes place this Thursday 23 over a distance of 44.3 kilometres. The first runner will start at 2:30 p.m. The winners will succeed Benjamin Thomas and Kévin Vauquelin. The time trial will be streamed live on DirectVelo. Find the departure times below.

Departure times:
2:30’00” 92 NICOLAS Arthur UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49
2:31’00” 105 BARBIN Louis US ST HERBLAIN
2:32’00” 104 CHATELUS Axel CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC
2:33’00” 103 RIBEIRO DA CRUZ Mathias LAVAL CYCLING 53
14h34’00” 102 JOT Hugo CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE
14h35’00” 101 WARMERDAM Max GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31
2:36’00” 100 ROZES Clément OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING
2:37’00” 107 THIERRY Pierre WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN
2:38’00” 99 GESNOUIN Killian LAVAL CYCLING 53
2:39’00” 97 QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
2:40’00” 96 SMALL Clement VC ROUEN 76
2:41’00” 95 DUJARDIN Julien USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN
14h42’00” 94 VIALADE Thibault GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING)
2:43’00” 93 BY VINCENZI Luca PAU VELO 64
14h44’00” 91 THIROTEL Hugo VCU SCHWENHEIM
2:45’00” 90 TAIEB Raphaël CORBAS LYON METROPOLE
14h46’00” 89 THEVENEZ Geoffrey LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING
2:47’00” 88 JOLIBERT Clément GSC BLAGNAC BIKE SPORT 31
2:48’00” 87 FOULON Dorian OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING
2:49’00” 86 JAMIN Léo-Paul SOJASUN HOPE ACNC
2:50’00” 85 VANDERMEERSCH Emilien DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING
2:51’00” 84 POISSON Damien DINAN SPORT CYCLING
14h52’00” 83 VEISTROFFER Baptiste VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC
14h53’00” 106 GLON Gaelig WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN
2:54’00” 82 DRANSART Maxime LAVAL CYCLING 53
2:55’00” 81 AVOINE Kévin CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE
2:56’00” 80 JUILLARD Maximilien VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
2:57’00” 79 HERON Antonin COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING
14h58’00” 78 MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX EN PROVENCE
14h59’00” 77 CARLOT Mateo VC ROUEN 76
15h00’00” 76 BEAUNE Mavric USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN
15h01’00” 75 RAYNAUD Baptiste USP ISSOIRIENNE
15h02’00” 74 JANODET Maxence GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING)
15h03’00” 73 DUSSOL Loick DN OCCITANIA CYCLING
15h04’00” 72 SCHMIDT Fabien UC BRIOCHINE
15h05’00” 71 TILE Dorian PAU VELO 64
15h06’00” 70 LAYMOND Maxime CR4 ROADS/ROANNE
15h07’00” 69 BESNIER Erwan UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49
15h08’00” 68 SAVIGNARD Maël TEAM MACADAM’S COWBOYS
15h09’00” 67 CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin VCU SCHWENHEIM
15h10’00” 66 PASLIER Samuel CORBAS LYON METROPOLE
15h11’00” 65 PATOUX Jeremy LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING
3:12’00” 64 ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX EN VELIN
15h13’00” 63 SOUCHON Antonin OCEANE TOP 16
15h14’00” 62 BESSAGUET Cédric TEAM U CUBE 17
3:15’00” 61 GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST
3:16’00” 60 SOUTON Julien SCOLYMPIC OF DIJON
15h17’00” 59 RENARD HAQUIN Henri François CC ETUPES LE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD
15h18’00” 58 PIJOURLET Louis AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE
15h19’00” 57 JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE
3:20’00” 56 MEYER Robin PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING
15h21’00” 54 CAMPISTROUS Romain OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING
15h22’00” 53 GACHIGNARD Thomas SOJASUN HOPE ACNC
15h23’00” 52 HUENS Rémi DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING
15h24’00” 50 PROVOST Maximilien VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC
3:25’30” 49 GUICHARD Mickaël WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN
15h27’00” 48 BOHAL Victor LAVAL CYCLING 53
15h28’30” 47 LE CAM Brendan BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLING
3:30’00” 46 BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC
3:31’30” 45 BACON Romain CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE
15h33’00” 44 JOLY Thomas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS
3:34’30” 43 MARAIS Benjamin VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE
15h36’00” 42 COSTIOU Ewen COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING
3:37’30” 41 ERMENAULT Corentin AVC AIX EN PROVENCE
3:39’00” 40 DELPHIS Thomas CHAMBERY CYCLING TRAINING
3:40’30” 38 DEVANNE Antoine VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE
15h46’00” 37 GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
15h47’30” 36 JEGAT Jordan TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
15h49’00” 33 DENIS Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
3:50’30” 31 GUEGAN Maël TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
3:52’00” 30 RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
15h53’30” 10 PALENI Enzo GROUPAMA-FDJ
3:55’00” 28 URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR
15h56’30” 27 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM
15h58’00” 26 LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
3:59’30” 24 RICHARD Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
4:01:00 p.m. 23 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
4:02:30 p.m. 22 THE EIGHTOUZE Eddy GROUPAMA-FDJ
4:04:00 p.m. 20 LINO Julian BIKE AID
4:05:30 p.m. 16 PAILLOT Yoann ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
16h07’00” 15 RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:08’30” 14 CARISEY Clément GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
4:10’00” 12 LE TURNIER Mathias TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC
4:11’30” 11 VAUQUELIN Kevin TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
4:13’00” 29 GREGOIRE Romain GROUPAMA-FDJ
4:14’30” 9 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC
4:16’00” 8 ROSSETTO Stéphane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
4:17’30” 7 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS
4:19’00” 5 DAVY Clement GROUPAMA-FDJ
4:20’30” 4 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES
4:22’00” 3 CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
4:23:30 p.m. 2 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA-FDJ
4:25’00” 1 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.