Route d'Occitanie - Stage 3: Michael Woods 1st - News

Route d’Occitanie – Stage 3: Michael Woods 1st – News

Photo credit Nicolas Mabyle – DirectVelo

Photo credit Nicolas Mabyle – DirectVelo

By
CLOÉ COLINET

the

Michael Woods (Israel-Premier Tech) won alone, this Saturday, the third stage of the Route d’Occitanie-La Dépêche du Midi (2.1), disputed between Sigean (Aude) and Les Angles (Pyrénées-Orientales) on a distance of 188.7 kilometers. The Canadian beat Carlos Rodriguez (INEOS Grenadiers) and Jesus Herrada (Cofidis).
At the same time, Michael Woods becomes the new leader of the event.

Ranking of the 3rd stage:
1. WOODS Michael (CAN) IPT in 5h23’35” (b: 13”)
2. * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos (ESP) IGD at 01’11” (b: 8”)
3. HERRADA Jesus (ESP) COF at 01’12” (b: 4”)
4. VALVERDE Alejandro (ESP) MOV ” (b: 1”)
5. * JENSEN Mattias (DEN) TFS at 01’34”
6. EIKING Odd Christian (NOR) EFE at 01’35”
7. *WILSLY Jonas (DEN) UXT ”
8. QUINTANA Nairo (COL) ARK ”
9. RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian (ESP) TEN ”
10. * RIES Michel (LUX) ARK at 02’26”
11. EDET Nicolas (FRA) ARK”
12. ZEITS Andrey (KAZ) AST at 04’35”
13. * SIVAKOV Pavel (FRA) IGD at 05’51”
14. * ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger (ESP) EKP at 05’56”
15. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel (ESP) CJR at 06’44”
16. * HELLEMOSE Asbjørn (DEN) TFS at 07’58”
17. * PARET PEINTRE Valentin (FRA) ACT at 09’02”
18. HAGEN Carl Fredrik (NOR) IPT at 09’43”
19. OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander (ESP) BBH at 10’24”
20. MORE Laurens (BEL) IGD at 10’26”
21. * JEGAT Jordan (FRA) UNA at 10’30”
22. * RICHARD Louis (FRA) UNA at 10’38”
23. * JOALLAND Yael (FRA) UNA at 11’21”
24. FERNANDEZ Ruben (ESP) COF at 11’54”
25. *CEPEDA Jefferson (ECU) CJR”
26. * BARONCINI Filippo (ITA) TFS at 12’20”
27. * JOUSSEAUME Alan (FRA) TEN at 12’56”
28. EWART Jesse (IRL) BAI”
29. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel (ESP) BBH ”
30. *YEMANE Dawit (ERI) BAI”
31. * MADSEN Jacob (DEN) UXT at 13’31”
32. * GONZÁLEZ RIVERA Abner (PUR) MOV at 14’02”
33. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (LTU) GFC at 14’13”
34. ANACONA Winner Andrew (COL) ARK at 17’09”
35. MORENO SALA Adria (ESP) BBH ”
36. PETERS Nans (FRA) ACT”
37. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd (USA) AST ”
38. DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel (ESP) BBH ”
39. * DE BOD Stefan (RSA) AST at 17’31”
40. * ARRIETA LIZARRAGA Igor (ESP) EKP at 17’40”
41. * DVERSNES Fredrik (NOR) UXT at 17’53”
42. * MURGUIALDAY Jokin (ESP) CJR at 18’37”
43. ROSSETTO Stéphane (FRA) AUB at 19’07”
44. * BARTHE Cyril (FRA) BBK at 19’10”
45. DE LA PARTE Victor (ESP) TEN at 20’03”
46. ​​*NATAROV Yuriy (KAZ) AST at 20’22”
47. * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro (COL) MOV at 20’36”
48. PUCCIO Salvatore (ITA) IGD at 20’50”
49. * MIFSUD Andréa (FRA) NMC at 21’40”
50. * GODON Dorian (FRA) ACT at 22’49”
51. * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres (COL) EFE ”
52. PERICHON Pierre Luc (FRA) COF at 23’02”
53. * LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi (ESP) EKP at 24’51”
54. QUINTANA Dayer (COL) ARK ”
55. * DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas (FRA) AUB ”
56. BERLIN Antoine (MY) NMC ”
57. LINO Julian (FRA) BAI ”
58. *DELETTRE Alexandre (FRA) COF ”
59. * DANES Leo (FRA) UNA”
60. DELACROIX Tristan (FRA) NMC ”
61. *NURLYKHASSYM Nürbergen (KAZ) AST”
62. VAN ENGELEN Adne (NED) BAI”
63. PICHON Laurent (FRA) ARK ”
64. SOUP Geoffrey (FRA) TEN”
65. *VAN DEN BERG Lars (NED) GFC ”
66. SWIFT Ben (GBR) IGD”
67. * MARIAULT Axel (FRA) UNA at 24’54”
68. * HOLTER Ådne (NOR) UXT at 26’20”
69. BESSON Kévin (FRA) NMC at 27’15”
70. SIMON Julien (FRA) TEN at 28’13”
71. *KESSLER Cole (USA) IPT”
72. * KNIGHT Maxime (FRA) BBK ”
73. *ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo (ESP) MOV”
74. * GONZALEZ LOPEZ David (ESP) CJR ”
75. *VALTER Attila (HUN) GFC”
76. *JOHNSTON Calum (GBR) CJR ”
77. *GLASS Alessandro (ITA) ARK ”
78. ERVITI Imanol (ESP) MOV”
79. *HEIDUK Kim Alexander (GER) IGD ”
80. *PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix (ESP) EKP ”
81. Jérémy LEVEAU (FRA) GRL ”
82. SAGIV Guy (ISR) IPT”
83. HUNDAHL Michael Valgren (DEN) EFE ”
84. * STEINHAUSER Georg (GER) EFE ”
85. * GALL Felix (AUT) ACT at 28’57”
86. * HOLLMANN Juri (GER) MOV ”
87. *KANTER Max (GER) MOV”
88. CABEDO CARDA Oscar (ESP) BBH ”
89. *CARR Simon (GBR) EFE”
90. * CARVALHO André (POR) COF at 31’55”
91. CARDIS Romain (FRA) AUB ”
92. *WÆRSTED Syver (NOR) UXT ”
93. MORIN Emmanuel (FRA) UNA ”
94. * HEALY Ben (IRL) EFE at 32’01”
95. FRIDAY Andrea (ITA) ACT at 32’34”
96. BONIFAZIO Niccolò (ITA) TEN ” (b: 1”)
97. * BARRE Louis (FRA) UNA at 33’13”
98. LADAGNOUS Matthieu (FRA) GFC at 33’19”
99. * TOUZE Damien (FRA) ACT at 33’28”
100. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon (ESP) TFS at 34’41”
101. GAUTIER Cyril (FRA) BBK at 38’09”
102. BOUDAT Thomas (FRA) GRL at 38’11”
103. *VAN DER TUUK Danny (NED) EKP ”
104. * SANCHEZ MAYO Pelayo (ESP) BBH”
105. *WELTEN Bram (NED) GFC”
106. SINKELDAM Ramon (NED) GFC ”
107. DEMARE Arnaud (FRA) GFC ”
108. * MAINGUENAUD Tom (FRA) GRL ”
109. PELEGRI FERRANDIS Oscar (ESP) BBH ”
110. GOUBERT Jean (FRA) NMC ”
111. * COUANON Jonathan (FRA) NMC ”
112. URRUTY Maxime (FRA) NMC ”
113. *ROMO OLIVER Javier (ESP) AST ”
114. MALDONADO Anthony (FRA) AUB ”
115. ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas (LTU) GRL ”
116. TERPSTRA Niki (NED) TEN”
117. *RUIZ SEDANO Ibon (ESP) EKP”
118. *PIRA PARADA Yesid (COL) CJR ”
119. AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen (ESP) CJR ”
120. KULSET Kristian (NOR) UXT ”
121. *KULSET Sindre (NOR) UXT ”
122. * DENIS Thomas (FRA) GRL at 39’21”
123. * JONES Taj (AUS) IPT at 41’02”
124. * BOILEAU Alan (FRA) BBK at 41’20”
125. VAN NIEKERK Morné (RSA) AUB ” (b: 3”)
126. * DELBOVE Joris (FRA) AUB at 44’56”
127. * MOSCHETTI Matteo (ITA) TFS at 45’35”
128. * BOUVIER Léo (FRA) BAI at 45’54”
129. *MOL Wesley (NED) BAI”
130. VIVIANI Elia (ITA) IGD at 45’59”
131. CIMOLAI Davide (ITA) COF”
132. *SAJNOK Szymon (POL) COF”

Give up:
* LAPEIRA Paul (FRA) ACT
* Diego LOPEZ FUENTES (ESP) EKP
* BARBIER Pierre (FRA) BBK
FERASSE Thibault (FRA) BBK
WINTER Jonathan (FRA) BBK
* PAHLKE Jasper Levi (GER) BAI
* SHARD Jason (FRA) AUB
CARISEY Clement (FRA) GRL
BARBIER Rudy (FRA) IPT

More information to come.

Learn more

Portrait of Michael WOODS

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.